<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Birth name
Nicole Avery Cox
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Mini biography

Born in Los Angeles on June 2, 1978, Cox expressed an interest in show business at age four. She was discovered by a prominent dance agent while taking dance classes, which led to her professional debut in the comedy film Mac and Me (1988). Dancing temporarily held center stage with appearances in Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (1988); a Los Angeles Music Center Ballet Tour; The Joffrey Ballet; Paula Abdul's video "Forever Your Girl"; "The MTV Awards" and "The Arsenio Hall Show". At age 10, Cox won her first speaking part in a guest starring role in "Mama's Family" (1983). Her other television credits include "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987), "Night Court" (1984), "Murphy Brown" (1988), _"Baywatch (1989)_ and and _"Boy Meets World" (1993)_ . Cox also had starring roles in _Ryan White Story, The (1989)(TV)_ and the sci-fi thriller Danger Island (1992) (TV) - both television movies. She was also a series regular on NBC's _Someone Like Me" (1994/I)_ . On the big screen, Cox was featured in the box-office hit Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) and played Gina Cates, Jagger Cates' long-lost sister on ABC's _General Hospital" (1963)_ .

Sunday, December 21, 2003

Nikki Cox is insanely hot and stacked and cute and talented. This blog is all about her, so stick around and enjoy the rants and raves...


This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?